[ skip to content ]

Members

Board of Visitors Membership

Name Date Appointed Appointment Expires
Carlton F. Bennett, Esq. '72
July 1, 2014 June 30, 2018
David L. Bernd July 1, 2008
July 1, 2012
June 30, 2012
June 30, 2016
John F. Biagas July 1, 2012 June 30, 2016
Richard T. Cheng
July 1, 2013
June 30, 2017
J. William Cofer '79 July 1, 2011 June 30, 2015
Jodi S. Gidley '94 July 1, 2013 June 30, 2017
Alton J. (Jay) Harris '87
July 1, 2014 June 30, 2018
Andrea M. Kilmer '78 (Secretary) July 1, 2011 June 30, 2015
Barry M. Komblau '71 (Vice Rector) July 1, 2007
July 1, 2011
June 30, 2011
June 30, 2015
The Hon. Ross A. Mugler '84 '93 MPA
August 1, 2014 June 30, 2018
Mary Maniscalco-Theberge, MD, FACS '78
July 1, 2013 June 30, 2017
Frank Reidy July 1, 2011 June 30, 2015
Ronald C. Ripley '72 July 1, 2012 June 30, 2016
The Hon. William D. Sessoms, Jr.
July 1, 2014
June 30, 2018
Lisa B. Smith, Esq.
July 1, 2014
June 30, 2018
Judith O. Swystun July 1, 2012 June 30, 2016
Robert M. Tata '86
July 1, 2013 June 30, 2017
Fred J. Whyte (Rector) July 1, 2010 June 30, 2018
Student Representative: Rodin Ndandula
May 11, 2014
May 9, 2014