[ skip to content ]

Website Redesign Project:Committees

Project Sponsors

  • Jennifer Mullen Collins
    Assistant Vice President for Marketing & Communications
  • Rusty Waterfield
    Assistant Vice President for Computing Services

Committee memberships are comprised of a broad cross-section of the campus community. Committee members are charged with broader thinking about the needs of the university as a whole versus the needs of their specific areas. Project sponsors are default members of all committees.

University Web Team (permanent)

  • Ahmad Al-Roudhan, Web Development (OCCS)
  • Ericha Forest, University Web Communications
  • Omar Hameed, Web Development (OCCS)
  • Bryoney Hayes, University Web Communications
  • Grace Little, Computing and Communications Services
  • Jason Phenicie, University Web Communications
  • Lisa Sinclair, University Web Communications
  • Matt Sullivan, Web Development (OCCS)
  • Dushyant Tomar, Web Development (OCCS)

Project Steering Committee (completed)

  • Ali Ardalan, College of Business and Public Administration
  • Andy Casiello, Distance Learning
  • Anita Friedmann, Development
  • Chandra DeSilva, Provost's Office
  • Mohammad Karim, Research
  • Grace Little, Computing and Communications Services
  • Alice McAdory, Enrollment Management
  • Donna Meeks, Administration and Finance
  • Jennifer Mullen, Marketing and Communications (co-chair)
  • Virginia O'Herron, University Libraries
  • Mike Overstreet, Department of Computer Science
  • Jason Phenicie, University Web Communications
  • September Sanderlin, Human Resources
  • Marty Sharpe, Institutional Research and Assessment
  • Don Stansberry, Student Affairs
  • Matt Sullivan, Computing and Communications Services
  • Rusty Waterfield, Computing and Communications Services (co-chair)

Web Content Management System Selection Committee (completed)

  • Elaine Dawson, University Registrar's Office
  • Jennifer Kingsley Green, Enrollment Management
  • Brian Hodson, Darden College of Education
  • Grace Little, Computing and Communications Services
  • Jennifer Mullen, Marketing and Communications
  • Kathleen Parker, Finance Office
  • Jason Phenicie, University Web Communications
  • Matt Sullivan, Computing and Communications Services
  • Rusty Waterfield, Computing and Communications Services

Information Architecture Phase I Committee (completed)

  • Osman Akan, Batten College of Engineering and Technology
  • Przemyslaw Bogacki, Mathematics and Statistics
  • Laura Czerniak, Career Management Center
  • Elaine Dawson, University Registrar's Office
  • Scott Harrison, Student Affairs
  • Grace Little, Computing and Communications Services
  • Jennifer Mullen, Marketing and Communications
  • Linda Overstreet, Enrollment Management
  • Jason Phenicie, University Web Communications
  • Matt Sullivan, Computing and Communications Services
  • David Swift, Distance Learning
  • Rusty Waterfield, Computing and Communications Services

Information Architecture Phase II Working Group

  • Przemyslaw Bogacki, Mathematics and Statistics
  • Glenn Bunton, University Libraries
  • Laura Czerniak, Career Management Center
  • Elaine Dawson, University Registrar's Office
  • Omar Hameed, Web Development
  • Scott Harrison, Student Affairs
  • Grace Little, Computing and Communications Services
  • Jennifer Mullen, Marketing and Communications
  • Linda Overstreet, Enrollment Management
  • Jason Phenicie, University Web Communications
  • Matt Sullivan, Computing and Communications Services
  • David Swift, Distance Learning
  • Dushyant Tomar, Computing and Communications Services
  • Rusty Waterfield, Computing and Communications Services
  • Glenn Wilson, University Auditor's Office
  • Sam Yerkes, University Web Communications

Web Content Management System Working Group (completed)

  • Grace Little, Computing and Communications Services
  • Jennifer Mullen, Marketing and Communications
  • Linda Overstreet, Enrollment Management
  • Jason Phenicie, University Web Communications
  • Matt Sullivan, Computing and Communications Services
  • Rusty Waterfield, Computing and Communications Services
  • Glenn Wilson, University Auditor's Office
  • Sonia Yaco, University Libraries